Our Staff Team


Senior Leadership Team

Name Role
Miss Shelly Hancock Head Teacher

Mrs  Jane Pearson

Mr Dave Marks

Deputy Head Teacher

Interim Assistant Head

Miss Lauren Yearsley Interim Assistant Head

Green Area

Name Year Group Role & Responsibilities
Mrs Carolyn Kessell Year 3 Teacher, Year 3 School Leader
Miss Claire Low Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mr John Fox Year 3 Teacher
Miss Tracy Spencer Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Miss Jo Pritchard Year 3  Teacher
Miss Kelly Colman Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Miss Helen Knotts Year 3 Teacher
Ms Dawn Hussain Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Red Area

Name Year Group Role & Responsibilities
Miss Poppy Tsampanki Year 4 Teacher, Year 4 School Leader
Mrs Marina Crossan Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lizzie Hardaker Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Karen Shackleford Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Evelyn Swart Year 4 Teacher
Miss Helen Ferguson Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Blue Area

Name Year Group Role & Responsibilities
Miss Lauren Yearsley Year 5 Teacher, Year 5 School Leader
Ms Anne Cunningham Year 5 Teaching Assistant,
Miss Ella Feeney Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Carly Williams Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Miss Lilly Mitchell Year 5 Teacher
Miss Gemma Coleman Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Emma Raven Year 5 Teacher
Miss Loui Roff Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Yellow Area

Name Year Group Role & responsibilities
Mrs Laura Harasiwka Year 6 Teacher, Year 6 School Leader
Mrs Toni Evans Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mr Dave Marks / Mrs Katie Gumbrell Year 6 Teacher
Ms Caroline Harris Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gemma Buley Year 6 Teacher
Miss Sara Green Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Across all Areas

Name Role
Mrs Julie Huntley HLTA
Miss Lara Fincken Learning Mentor, Family Worker
Miss Carla Best Teaching Assistant
Mr Michael Gallogley Teaching Assistant
Mrs Diana Choudhry Teacher – whole school Senco
Miss Claire Nott Trainee
Mrs Faiza Millward Teacher – Maternity Leave
Mrs Amy Prewett Teacher – Maternity Leave
Mrs Sarah Jones Teacher – Maternity Leave
Miss Kelly Bunker Assistant Head – Maternity Leave
Mrs Frances Lancaster Teacher – Maternity Leave
Mrs Emma Berry Teacher – School Direct
Mrs Kate Richardson Teacher
Mrs Hannah Pratley Teacher
Miss Emma Reeves Teacher
Mrs Alison Rolls Teacher
Mrs Debbie Webb Teaching Assistant

Administration

Name Role
Mr Hugh Platt Bursar
Mrs Julie Bryan Secretary
Mrs Teresa Jarvis Clerical Assistant

Mr Dave Batson &

Mr Richard Brown

Site Manager

Site Assistant

 Enrichment

Mr Chris Lunn / Mr Tommy Brisden Enrichment Teacher – Sport
Miss Ellis / Mr Clarke-Oliver Enrichment Teacher – Dance
Mr Dave Richards Enrichment Teacher – Gardening

Mr Colin Berry

Mrs Mary Genis

Rockademy

 

Enrichment Teacher – Keyboard

Enrichement Teacher – Steel Pan

Enrichment Teacher – Drum / Guitar

 

 

Calendar

August 2017
M T W T F S S
« Jul    
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031