Our Staff Team for September 2018


Senior Leadership Team

Name Role
Miss Shelly Hancock Head Teacher
Mr Dave Marks Deputy Head Teacher
Miss Bunker & Mrs Millward Assistant Head

Green Area

Name Year Group Role & Responsibilities
Mr Gareth Tuck Year 3 Teacher, Year 3 School Leader
Miss Claire Low Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mr John Fox Year 3 Teacher
Miss Tracy Spencer Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lancaster & Mrs Savage Year 3  Teacher
Miss Kelly Colman Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Miss Loui Roff Year 3 Teacher Assistant, 1:1

Red Area

Name Year Group Role & Responsibilities
Mrs Hannah Pratley Year 4 Teacher, Year 4 School Leader
Mrs Karen Shackleford Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Carolyn Kessell Year 4 Teacher
Miss Helen Ferguson Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Helen Knotts Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Dawn Hussain Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Blue Area

Name Year Group Role & Responsibilities
Miss Jo Pritchards Year 5 Teacher, Year 5 School Leader
Mrs Marina Crossan Year 5 Teaching Assistant,
Mrs Emma Raven Year 5 Teacher
Miss Carla Best Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Miss Lilly Mitchell Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Caroline Harris Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Yellow Area

Name Year Group Role & responsibilities
Miss Lauren yearsley Year 6 Teacher, Year 6 School Leader
Mrs Anne Cunningham Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Miss Ella Feeney Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Toni Evans Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Amy Prewett & Mrs Richardson Year 6 Teacher
Miss Sara Green Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Carly Williams Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Across all Areas

Name Role
Ms Diana Choudhry SENCO
Mrs Jane Levitt Family Worker
Mrs Emma Berry ITT Co
Mrs Julie Huntley HLTA
Mrs Emma Reeves PPA Teacher
Miss Gemma Coleman Teaching Assistant
Mr Michael Gallogley Teaching Assistant

Administration

Name Role
Mr Hugh Platt School Business Manager
Mrs Julie Bryan Office Manager
Mrs Teresa Jarvis Clerical Assistant
Miss Gemma Coleman Finance Assistant
Mrs Debbie Webb Reprographics

Mr Dave Batson &

Mr Richard Brown

Site Manager

Site Assistant

Midday Assistants
Miss Charlene Mercer Midday Assistant
Mrs Pat Allen Midday Assistant
Miss Theresa Lewis Midday Assistant
Mrs Dao Bellis Midday Assistant
Mr Christopher Cole Midday Assistant
Mrs Brenda Choules Midday Assistant
Miss Natalie Choules Midday Assistant
Mrs Julie Lawes Midday Assistant
Miss Lisa Harris Midday Assistant
Mrs Romena Khanom Midday Assistant – Stand In
Mrs Simaira Mushtaq Midday Assistant – Stand In
Miss Sophia Spencer Midday Assistant – Stand In
WEC Manager
Mrs Sheila Tibbenham WEC Manager

 

Calendar

November 2018
M T W T F S S
« Jun    
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930