Our Staff Team for September 2019


Senior Leadership Team

Name Role
Miss Shelly Hancock Head Teacher
Mr Dave Marks Deputy Head Teacher
Miss Bunker & Mrs Millward Assistant Head

Green Area

Name Year Group Role & Responsibilities
Mr Gareth Tuck Year 3 Teacher, Year 3 School Leader
Mrs Karen Shackleford Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Carolyn Kessell Year 3 Teacher
Miss Loui Roff Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mr Adam Marks Year 3  Teacher
Miss Tracy Spencer Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mr Michael Gallogly Year 3 Teacher Assistant Working Across yr 3 & 4

Red Area

Name Year Group Role & Responsibilities
Mrs Hannah Pratley Year 4 Teacher, Year 4 School Leader
Mrs Marina Crossan Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mr John Fox Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Claire Low Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Helen Knotts Year 4 Teacher
Miss Helen Ferguson Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mr Michael Gallogly Year 4 Teaching Assistant Working Across yr 3 & 4

Blue Area

Name Year Group Role & Responsibilities
Miss Jo Pritchard Year 5 Teacher, Year 5 School Leader
Mrs Carly Williams Year 5 Teaching Assistant,
Miss Lily Mitchell Year 5 Teacher
Miss Carla Best Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Miss Emily Smith Year 5 Teacher
Ms Dawn Hussain Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sara Green Year 5 Teaching Assistant Working Across yr 5 & 6

Yellow Area

Name Year Group Role & responsibilities
Mrs Lauren Whateley Year 6 Teacher, Year 6 School Leader
Mrs Anne Cunningham Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Emma Raven Year 6 Teacher
Ms Caroline Harris Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Miss Kim Tate Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Toni Evans Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sara Green Year 6 Teaching Assistant Working Across yr 5 & 6

Across all Areas

Name Role
Ms Diana Choudhry SENCO
Mrs Jane Levitt Family Worker
Mrs Frances Lancaster PPA Teacher
Mrs Emma Berry ITTCO/PPA Teacher
Mrs Julie Huntley HLTA/PPA Teacher
Mrs Emma Reeves PPA Teacher
Mrs Samantha Savage PPA Teacher
Mrs Amy Prewett PPA Teacher ( Maternity Leave Oct 2019)
Miss Kim Schwarz School Direct Trainee
Miss Lauren Semple School Direct Trainee
Miss Kelly Colman Teaching Assistant – ( Maternity Leave)

Administration

Name Role
Mr Hugh Platt School Business Manager
Mrs Julie Bryan Office Manager
Mrs Karen Lancaster School Administrator
Mrs Debbie Webb Reprographics

Mr Dave Batson

 

Mr Chris Cole

 

Site Manager

Site Assistant

Site Support

Midday Assistants
Mrs Dao Bellis Midday Assistant
Mr Christopher Cole Midday Assistant
Mrs Brenda Choules Midday Assistant
Miss Natalie Choules Midday Assistant
Mrs Lisa Harris Midday Assistant
Miss Julie Lawes Midday Assistant
Miss Charlene Mercer Midday Assistant
Mrs Romena Khanom Midday Assistant – Stand In
Miss Sophia Spencer Midday Assistant – Stand In
Miss Natalie Lewcock Midday Assistant – Stand In
Miss Rachael Wickens Midday Assistant – Stand In
WEC Manager
Mrs Laura Birch WEC Project Manager / Aspire 2 Clerk

 

Calendar

August 2019
M T W T F S S
« Jun    
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031