Our Staff Team for September 2020


Name Role Responsibilities
Senior Leaders Miss Shelly Hancock Headteacher Teaching & Learning Lead
Curriculum LeadCommunity Matters Lead

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Dave Marks Deputy Headteacher

Pupil Premium Lead

Assessment Lead

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Computing Lead

Joint GDPR Lead

Miss Kelly Bunker

 

 

 

 

Mrs Faiza Millward

 

 

 

Mrs Lauren Whateley

Assistant Head

 

 

 

 

Assistant Head

 

 

 

Y6 Team Leader

Year 3 Team Lead

Maths Lead

WEC Reading Lead

 

Year 3 Team Lead

Literacy Lead

EAL Lead

WEC Writing Lead

 

Oracy Lead

Year 3 team

 

Green Area

Mrs Carolyn Kessell Teacher

History Lead

Bespoke Learning Lead

Mrs Claire Low Teaching Assistant

EAL Support

MDA

Miss Bonnie Blair Teaching Assistant
Miss Kim Tate Teacher Science Lead
Mrs Karen Shakleford Teaching Assistant
Miss Holly Foster Teaching Assistant
Miss Lauren Semple Teacher

Peer Mediator Lead

Shadow History Lead

Miss Kelly Colman Teaching assistant Pastoral TA/ELSA
Miss Loui Roff Teaching assistant

Working across Y3 and Y4

MDA

Year 4 team

 

Red Area

Miss Jo Pritchard Y4 Team Leader Geography Lead
Mrs Carly Williams Teaching assistant

EAL support

MDA

Mrs Helen Knotts Teacher Art Lead
Miss Helen Ferguson Teaching assistant MDA
Miss Emily Smith Teacher PSHE/RE Lead
Miss Lizzie De Ste Croix Teaching Assistant
Miss Loui Roff Teaching assistant

Working across Y3 and Y4

MDA

Year 5 team

 

Blue Area

Mrs Hannah Pratley Y5 Team Leader Reading Lead
Mrs Anne Cunningham Teaching assistant
Mr John Fox Teacher

Maths Lead

School Grounds Lead

Staff Governor

Mrs Marina Crossan Teaching assistant

EAL support

Library Lead

Governor

Miss Kim Schwarz Teacher

Eco Council

Shadow MFL Lead

Miss Tracy Spencer Teaching assistant

MDA

Enrichment support

Mrs Sara Green Teaching Assistant Working across Y5 and Y6

Year 6 team

 

Yellow Area

Mrs Lauren Whateley Y6 Team Leader Oracy Lead
Mrs Caroline Harris Teaching assistant Pastoral TA/ELSA
Mrs Emma Raven Teacher Writing Lead
Miss Carla Best Teaching assistant Breakfast Club support
Mr Adam Marks Teacher

PE Lead

Pupil Sports Leaders

Mrs Toni Evans Teaching assistant

Enrichment support

EAL support

Mrs Sara Green Teaching Assistant Working across Y5 and Y6
Working across areas Ms Diana Choudhry SENCO

LAC Designated Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms Dawn Burton Pastoral/Family Worker

School Council Lead

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Amy Prewett

PPA Teacher /

Y6 Support Teacher

PSHE/RE Lead
Mrs Emma Berry

ITTCo

PPA Teacher

School Direct Lead

DT Lead

Mrs Julie Huntley PPA HLTA MFL Lead
Mrs Emma Reeves PPA Teacher Music Lead
Mr Owen Frost PPA Teacher
Mrs Gina Boon PPA Teacher
Mrs Jo Metcalf School Direct Trainee
Office staff Mrs Jeanette Winsor School Business Manager

Joint GDPR Lead

Health & Safety Lead

Mrs Julie Bryan Office Manager Joint GDPR Lead
Mrs Helen Pilgrim School Administrator First Aid & Medical Lead
Miss Nicola Toomey Volunteer & Casual Office Support
Site Controllers Mr Dave Batson Site Controller
Mr Rob Burton Site Controller
Mr Chris Cole Site Support
Midday Assistants Miss Charlene Mercer Midday assistant
Miss Natalie Lewcock Midday assistant
Mr Chris Cole Midday assistant Breakfast Club Lead
Mrs Brenda Choules Midday assistant
Miss Natalie Choules Midday assistant
Mrs Julie Lawes Midday assistant
Miss Lisa Harris Midday assistant

Mrs Romena Khanom

Miss Rachael Wickens

Miss Nicola Toomey

Midday assistant –           stand ins
WEC Manager Mrs Laura Birch

WEC project manager

Aspire2 Clerk

Currently on maternity leave Mrs Frances Lancaster PPA Teacher

Curriculum Lead

Enrichment Lead

Mrs Debbie Webb Reprographics SLT admin support

 

Calendar

August 2020
M T W T F S S
« Jul    
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31